Many Mithril Pages @ Faerylands

You are not logged in.

Announcement

           

Profile

Personal
Username:
Gavin
Title:
Skilled Artisan
Real name:
Gavin Bennett
Location:
Canada
Website:
(Unknown) 
E-mail:
(Private)
Gender:
Male 
Birthday:
Mon, Sep16 1974 
Figurines I want:
m110, m25, m28, m29, m30, m31, m4, m45, m46, m47, m48, m49, m5, m50, m68, m70, m71, m72 
Figurines I trade:
m100, m124, m129, m161, m181, m185, m189, m189a, m2, m237, m269, m271, m290, m296, m323, m327, m53, m59, m85, m95 
About me:
Hello.

I've been a fan of Prince August and Mithril since I was a kid, and I seem to remember buying an M1 or M2 back in the day. They all ended up in a plastic bag in my cousins attic, and were subsequently thrown out.

I've been collecting them again since.

I've a gallery of some of my painting here:
http://www.mithril.ie/FanPaintings/gavi … index.html

I just filled in my "want" list - I'll fill in my have-to-swap list later. 
Messaging
Jabber:
(Unknown)
ICQ:
(Unknown)
MSN Messenger:
(Unknown)
AOL IM:
(Unknown)
Yahoo! Messenger:
(Unknown)
Personality
Avatar:
(No avatar)
Signature:
User activity
Posts:
916 - Show all posts
Last post:
Mon, Dec12 2016 3:13am
Registered:
Wed, Jan30 2008

Board footer

Powered byPunBB
© Copyright 2002–2005 Rickard Andersson